AGB

Data privacy statement
All citizens have the constitutional right to determine themselves how their personal data is used. For this reason we are required to protect the data which you entrust to us every time you visit our website. In the following, we explain what data we hold on you, what happens to this data and what security precautions we have taken to protect this data from being misused.

Scope of application
This data privacy statement applies to our website as a whole, but not to the website of other providers to which you may find links on our webpages.

Logging
The domain www.conbility.de & www.conbility.com is administered by domainFACTORY GmbH (zone-c). The data (basic data) and traffic data (connection data) recorded every time you visit our website is collected, processed and used in accordance with service contracts.

Cookies
We use temporary cookies to ensure that webpages are displayed correctly. These only record the current session identification and cease to be active as soon as the session is terminated.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”; these are text files which are stored on your computer to analyse the way you use the website. The information about the way you use this website created by the cookie is sent to and stored on a Google server in the USA. If the IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will first truncate your IP address in Member States of the European Union or in other state parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to and truncated on a Google server in the USA. Google uses this information on behalf of the website operator to evaluate the way you use the website, to collate reports on website activities and to provide the website operator other services related to website and Internet use. The IP address sent by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data held by Google. You can change your browser settings to prevent cookies from being stored; however, we draw your attention to the fact that, in these circumstances, you may find that you are unable to make full use of functions on the website. You can also prevent the data (including your IP address) relating to your use of the website which is captured by the cookie being sent to or processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in from the following link tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
As an alternative to the use of a browser add-on, or when using mobile browsers, you may prevent the acquisition of data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt out cookie is then set which prevents your data being captured the next time you visit this website: Disable Google Analytics
More detailed information about the terms of use and data protection is available at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html. We draw your attention to the fact that Google Analytics is supplemented by the code “ga(’set‘, ‚anonymizeIp‘, true);” on this website to guarantee the anonymised collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

Information
Under Section 34 and Section 6B of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) users are entitled to obtain information at no charge about the personal data stored on them. By law users also have the right to have their personal data corrected, blocked and deleted. In such cases please make direct contact with:
Dr.-Ing. Michael Emonts, Seffenter Weg 201, 52074 Aachen, Germany

Processing of personal data
We provide you with the opportunity of making contact with us or of using specific services (e.g. enquiries) at several different places on our website. The personal data which you provide us in these cases will only be used for this purpose. Your data will not be passed on to third parties.

Changes to this data privacy statement
We shall update this data privacy statement as current developments, such as amendments to the German Federal Data Protection Act, may require.

Vielen Dank. Ihre Nachricht wurde erfolgreich verschickt.
Close